Team List Team Meeting Schedule Team Assignments Food Schedule Team Announcements Weekend Prayer List Job Descriptions and Training

Tres Dias of North Georgia, Women's #131

Melanie Prillaman, Rector

May 15-18, 2014

Freedom in Christ

Download Full Version of Visual

"Freedom in Christ"

"It was for freedom that Christ has set us free; therefore keep standing firm and do not be subject again to a yoke of slavery."   Galations 5:1

Top of Page

 

Send-off

Thursday, May 15th

6:00pm

Restoration Church of God

Serenade

Saturday, May 17th

6:30pm

Camp of Colors

Closing

Sunday, May 18th

4:30pm

Camp of Colors

Top of Page

 

Team list as of 5/14/2014

Rector
Melanie Prillaman
 
Head Cha
Debbie Lancaster
 
Asst Head Cha
Amy Wade
 
Spiritual Directors
Richard Curran, Head
Mark Brague
Peggy Jo Lester
Margot Bekker
 
Professors
Bobbie Rogers, Ideals
Lori Selman, Church
Beth Sexton, Piety
Lisa Neal, Study
Doreen Russ, Action
Carolyn Anderson, Leaders
Cindy Graziotti, Environment
Ami Abshire, CCIA
Joyce Hardin, Reunion
Lisa Davis, Silent
Jackie Weaver, Silent
Chris Bolt, Silent
 
Back-Up Rector
Lisa Darden
 
Rover
Sandy Reynolds
 
Music
Mary Kinnaman, Head
Julie Arnold
 
Tech Cha
Sharon DeBary, Head
Liz Hewett
 
Data Cha
Susan Wing, Head
 
 
Table Cha's
Cindi Kosior, Head
Marsha Durham
Susan Nichols
Lynn Nester
Lisa Gunn
Linda Fyfe
Marcia Thompson
 
Storeroom Cha's
Sue Matzuras, Head
Darlene Knight
 
Chapel Cha's
Amy Diehl, Head
Bonnie Wagoner
Sarah Oldham
Melissa Arnold
 
 
Gopher Cha's
Barb Stover, Head
Kelly McDonnell
Connie Locke
 
Palanca Cha's
Kathy Lindberg, Head
Shondra Kirby
Denise Fowler
 
Dorm Cha's
Leia Taylor, Head
Dawn Rosendahl
Heather Moore
Leslie Clark
Amy Locher
Esha Gardner
 
Floater Supply Cha's
Sharon Langston, Head
Carol Vien
 
Prayer Cha's
Helen Breier, Head
Angela Strange
Jeannie Weaver
Paula Prewett
Susie Becker
Maria Bailey
 
Kitchen Cha's
Julie Carter, Head
Bunny Hunt, Asst Head
Cathy Jones, Asst Head
Kay Milam
Leah Kuznetsova
Amber Davis
Cynde Maher
Jeannie Gardner
Linda Creighton
Kela Conley
Lisa Grier
Misty Dolph
Emily Barrera
Leslie Morales
Michelle Coe
Tonya Stoudt
Becky Poole
Jennifer Holbrook
Leslie Romig
Judy Mercure
Diane Adams
Gretchen Craddock
Miriam Dolson
 
Setup/Takedown
TBD, Head
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Top of Page

 

Team Meeting Schedule

TBD 

TBD 

TBD 

TBD 

TBD 

TBD 

 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 

 

Top of Page

Team Assignments

If you are unable to attend the meeting that you have an assignment, please contact Debbie Lancaster no later than 2 days before the meeting. Thanks!

Top of Page

Food Schedule

Top of Page

 

Team Announcements

 

You must attend at least six team meetings. 

You must stay on the campground the entire weekend, this includes cleaning, packing and closing on Sunday afternoon. 

Payment of $105 weekend fee and $15 team fee is due by the third meeting. 

Top of Page

 

 

 

 

Training and Job Descriptions

Head Cha Job Description #1  
  Job Description #2  
Asst. Head Cha Job Description  
BUR Cha Job Description  
Chapel Cha Job Description Training Module Training Video
Data Cha Job Description  
Dorm Cha Job Description Training Module
Floater Supply Cha Job Description Training Module
Gopher Cha Job Description  
Music Cha Job Description  
Palanca Cha Job Description Training Module #1
    Training Module #2
Prayer Cha Job Description  
Rover Cha Job Description  
Storeroom Cha Job Description Training Module
Table Cha Job Description Training Module
Setup/Takedown Cha Job Description  

Top of Page