Team List Team Meeting Schedule Team Assignments Food Schedule Team Announcements Weekend Prayer List Job Descriptions and Training

Tres Dias of North Georgia, Women's #137

Marti Richardson, Rector

October 22-25, 2015

Come Unto Me

Download Full Version of Visual

"Come Unto Me

"Above ALL, love each other deeply, because love covers over a multitude of sins."   1 Peter 4:8

Top of Page

 

Send-off

Thursday, October 22nd

6:00pm

Restoration Church of God

Serenade

Saturday, October 24th

6:30pm

Camp of Colors

Closing

Sunday, October 25th

4:30pm

Camp of Colors

Top of Page

 

Team list as of 10/21/2015

Rector
Marti Richardson
 
Head Cha
Leslie Romig
 
Asst Head Cha
Cheryl Murphy
 
Spiritual Directors
Jack Kelly, Head
John Stroud
Steve Knoblock
Terri Kemp
 
Professors
Amber Davis, Ideals
Brigette Harbour, Church
Ann Yergin, Piety
Suzanne Church, Study
Suzanne Graves, Action
Rachel Ackley, Leaders
Deborah Griggs, Environment
Leah Lee, CCIA
Verla Neslund, Reunion
Mary Kinnaman, Silent
Hollie Drew, Silent
Kathy Lindberg, Silent
 
Back-Up Rector
Tamara Grooms
 
Rover
Paula Gambling
 
Music
Emily Grooms, Head
Katie Kemp
 
Tech Cha
Terri Horsley, Head
Carole Sue Jones
 
Data Cha
Tracey Scharoun, Head
Susan Hughes
 
Table Chas
Danielle Rylander, Head
Susan Weimer, Auxilary
Sue Elkins
Vanessa Patterson
Debbie Davis
Dorris Hartley
Ashley McLaughlin
Jill Kelly
 
Storeroom Chas
Debbie Moore, Head
Michell Waters
 
Chapel Chas
Patty Bedwell, Head
Lori Riggs
Marcia Chambers
Chris Saar
Lori Bradford
 
Gopher Chas
Paula Prewett, Head
Melaina Kennedy
Linda Munn
 
Palanca Chas
Lisa Davis, Head
Nicole Claiborne
Leslie Lemons
Kay Milam
Jennifer King
Cindy Powell
 
Dorm Chas
Jean Shultz, Head
Amy Hall
Lanie Grant
Karen Edenfield
Lynette Wood
Martha Kennedy
Cheryl Lathrop
 
Floater Supply Chas
Donna Adams, Head
Terri Meyer
 
Prayer Chas
Voxyz Hardee, Head
Renee Olivastri
Pam Sarver
Denise McEwan
Beth Sexton
Jane Dobbins
 
Kitchen Chas
Samantha Brooks, Head
Jennifer Kemp, Asst Head
Cathy Jones
Angela Strange
Vicki Bates
Chelsea Hardee
Deborah Yates
Susie Chewning
Carol Todd
Ann Crosby
Marie Singer
Marci McGovney
Linda Rigby
Moneen Harwell
Rachel Purchase
Maria Fitzpatrick
Mary Anne Kitchens
Nicole Walsh
Amy Caylor
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serenade Leaders
Tony Olivastri
 
 
Setup/Takedown
Tom Jennings, Head
Bob Kemp
Charlie Shultz
Lee Brooks
Tim Powell
JB Wormlight
Al Eckhardt
Jeff Bradford
Steve Henderson
 
 

 

Top of Page

 

Team Meeting Schedule

Thursday August 20, 2015

Saturday August 29, 2015

Thursday September 3, 2015

Thursday September 10, 2015

Thursday September 17, 2015

Thursday September 24, 2015

Thursday October 1, 2015

Thursday October 8, 2015

Mt. Paran North Church of God
1700 Allgood Road
Marietta, GA 30062

All Weekday Meetings 6:30PM to 9:30PM Room 224 A&B

All Saturday Meetings 9:00AM to 2:00PM Room 223 Food Room 225

 

Top of Page

Team Assignments

If you are unable to attend the meeting that you have an assignment, please contact Leslie Romig no later than 2 days before the meeting. Thanks!

Top of Page

Food Schedule

Top of Page

 

Team Announcements

 

You must attend at least six team meetings. 

You must stay on the campground the entire weekend, this includes cleaning, packing and closing on Sunday afternoon. 

Payment of $125 weekend fee and $15 team fee is due by the third meeting. 

Top of Page

 

 

Weekend Prayer List


  

Training and Job Descriptions

Head Cha Job Description #1  
  Job Description #2  
Asst. Head Cha Job Description  
BUR Cha Job Description  
Chapel Cha Job Description Training Module Training Video
Data Cha Job Description  
Dorm Cha Job Description Training Module
Floater Supply Cha Job Description Training Module
Gopher Cha Job Description  
Kitchen Cha   Training Video
Music Cha Job Description  
Palanca Cha Job Description Training Module #1
    Training Module #2
Prayer Cha Job Description  
Rover Cha Job Description  
Storeroom Cha Job Description Training Module
Table Cha Job Description Training Module
Setup/Takedown Cha Job Description  

Top of Page